Skip to product information
1 of 2

Anthurium 'Red' - Black Cylinder

Anthurium 'Red' - Black Cylinder

Regular price $48.00 USD
Regular price $59.99 USD Sale price $48.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Anthurium andraeanum
Common Names: Painted anthurium, flamingo flower, tailflower, painter's palette, laceleaf
Description: These exotic houseplants have glossy heart-shaped leaves with a beautiful bloom that comes in a large array of colors. They can bloom all year long with enough light and water. The Anthurium originated in the South American rain forest so they thrive in high-humidity environments with a decent amount of shade.

View full details
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs