Skip to product information
1 of 2

Peperomia - Cupid

Peperomia - Cupid

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Peperomia Nitida
Common Name(s): Cupid Peperomia, radiator plant
Description: The Cupid Peperomia is a trailing epiphyte with smooth textured, heart-shaped leaves similar to philodendrons in shape. A great plant if you're looking to fill a space with trailing vines in a hanging basket.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.