Skip to product information
1 of 2

Succulent - Christmas Cactus

Succulent - Christmas Cactus

Regular price $17.00 USD
Regular price $25.99 USD Sale price $17.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Schlumbergera truncata
Common Names: Zygocactus, Christmas Cactus
Description: Zygocactus also known as Thanksgiving cactus, holiday cactus, or crab cactus. The crab name refers to the leaf-shaped stem segments that have curved, pointed teeth or claws along the edges. The Easter cactus (Schlumbergera buckleyi) has rounded edges on its leaf segments.

View full details
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs