Skip to product information
1 of 2

Succulent - Jade Necklace

Succulent - Jade Necklace

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Crassula marnieriana
Common Names: Jade Necklace, Worm plant,
Description: The Jade Necklace is a jade succulent that has greyish-green pad-like leaves which grow in a stack along its thin stems.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.