Skip to product information
1 of 2

Alocasia - African Mask

Alocasia - African Mask

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price $29.99 USD Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Alocasia amazonica
Common Names: African Mask, Alocasia Polly, Elephant Ears
Description: The Alocasia Polly also known as the African Mask or Elephant Ear is all about the unusual and unique alien-looking leaves. The Alocasia Polly is a unique houseplant but beware that it is on the harder side to care for. It requires bright, indirect sunlight as well as soil that is constantly moist from watering.

***Toxic to pets***

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.