Skip to product information
1 of 2

Calathea - Rattlesnake

Calathea - Rattlesnake

Regular price $19.00 USD
Regular price $29.99 USD Sale price $19.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Calathea Lancifolia 'Rattlesnake'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Description: This Calathea Lancifolia also commonly called the Rattlesnake comes with dark green leaves that have unique ripples. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves.

View full details
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs