Skip to product information
1 of 2

Calathea - White Fusion

Calathea - White Fusion

Regular price $24.00 USD
Regular price $38.99 USD Sale price $24.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Calathea 'White Fusion'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Description: There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. The top side of its leaves features contrasting white markings alongside the green, and the underside has a pretty light purple-pinkish hue that also runs down the stems.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.