Skip to product information
1 of 2

Croton - Joseph's Coat

Croton - Joseph's Coat

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Codiaeum Variegatum
Common Name(s): Petra, Joseph's Coat
Description: The Croton Gold Dust house plant has deep green leaves with yellow spots. The bright colors on the leaves help light up rooms. The Croton Gold dust like all crotons, like high humidity and ample light. They are overall robust plants that have bright colors.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.