Skip to product information
1 of 4

Dracaena - Combo

Dracaena - Combo

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Combo'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree
Description: This Dracaena Combo is a mix of Dracaena Marginata Cane, Dracena Lemon Lime, and Croton Gold Dust. Dracaena's are some of the easiest and most common houseplants available. Dracaena can tolerate low light conditions but will do better in medium to bright light. Only water your Dracaena plant when the surface of the soil gets dry.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.