Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dracaena - Malaika

Dracaena - Malaika

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price $26.99 USD Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Malaika'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree
Description: This Dracaena Malaika in a 4-inch pot is great for larger assortments or areas in your home or office near windows. Dracaenas compose of a large group of popular foliage plants. Most grow strongly upright with long variegated leaves with a large array of colors. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures and like ample light.

View full details
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs