Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dracaena - Massangeana

Dracaena - Massangeana

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans 'Massangeana'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree, Corn plant
Description: A member of the Dracaena family, this durable plant can easily be mistaken for a palm plant. This care-free plant is a strong upright, evergreen shrub with a stout tan stem topped by a rosette on long, sword-shaped leaves. Narrow and arching, the shiny leaves are striped with golden-yellow down their center. It thrives in a large range of environments and is great for adding a tropical appearance to any room.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.