Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dracaena - Tornado

Dracaena - Tornado

Regular price $12.00 USD
Regular price $26.99 USD Sale price $12.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragans
Common Names: 'Tornado'
Description: This variety of Dracaena has Dark green leaves which grow in a spiral formation from its thin stem. The foliage has bright greenish-yellow variegation on the edges of each leaf.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.