Skip to product information
1 of 2

Fern - Austral Gem

Fern - Austral Gem

Regular price $13.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $13.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Plants You'll Love
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Quick Shipping

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Asplenium dimorphum x difforme

Common Name(s): Austral Gem Fern

Description: This relatively new Australian fern grows uniquely shaped leaves with a waxy coating that prevents water loss and shedding. This durability and adaptability make it an ideal indoor plant (and gift) for any collection in any climate. It is a medium-sized plant that grows flat and works well for hanging pots or pedestals.

View full details

Planter Size Guide

Find the size that's right for you.

  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Nurture your houseplants like a pro today.

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs