Skip to product information
1 of 3

Fern - Autumn

Fern - Autumn

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Dryopteris erythrosora

Common Name(s): Autumn Fern, Japanese Wood Fern, Copper Shield Fern

Description: Native to East Asia, the Autumn Fern is a semi-evergreen whose papery leaves turn reddish-copper during the early growth and matures to dark green. Preferring warmer climates and partial shade, it is commonly used as an ornamental perennial indoors and outdoors due to its bold color changes.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.