Emina - Fern
Emina - Fern

Emina - Fern

$9.00
Save {}Sold out

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata 'Emina'
Common Name(s): Curly Boston fern, Dragon Tail fern, 'Emina' Curly Boston fern
Description: The Emina fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bitcoin
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Meta Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

30 - Day Guarantee

RETURNS
Your plants will arrive in happy, healthy condition—guaranteed. If not, we replace them for free. Simply reach out to us with a photo within 30 days of receiving your order.

Shipping Details

FEDEX AND USPS
We've partnered with FedEx and USPS to deliver plants across North America. We're so confident in the partnerships that we guarantee that the plant will get to you in tip-top shape.

DELIVERY TIME
We ship year-round, despite your local weather conditions. We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed. We package the plants in our warehouse in Southern California or Florida to ensure safe shipping. However, plants that received damage are always covered by our 30-Day Guarantee.

Plant care tips

You May Also Like