Skip to product information
1 of 2

Fern - The Heart

Fern - The Heart

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Microsorum diversifolium
Common Name(s): Kangaroo Foot, Kangaroo Paw
Description: This Australian fern grows long indented leaves with a dark green color and glossy shine. Versatile and adaptable, Kangaroo ferns are suitable for any indoor environment. Care is similar to most other ferns, preferring indirect light and moisture.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.