Skip to product information
1 of 3

Fern - Jester's Crown

Fern - Jester's Crown

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis obliterata

Common Name(s): Boston Fern, Sunjest Jester's Crown, Sword Fern

Description: The Jester Crown fern has many sword-shaped leaves that flare up and outward as they grow larger. A bushy fern with dense foliage, it can grow up to 2 ft. wide and tall. Care is standard for most ferns, preferring indirect sunlight and moisture.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.