Mahogany - Fern
Mahogany - Fern

Mahogany - Fern

$9.00
Save {}Sold out

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Didymochlaena truncatula

Common Name(s): Mahogany Maidenhair, Tree Maidenhair

Description: Native to tropical South America, South Africa, and south east Asia, this unique fern is the only species in its genus and family. The Mahogany fern is named for its deep, wood brown that appears for its first growth before maturing to a woody green. Full maturity sees this fern growing up to 3x3 feet. Its ease of growth earned its reputation as "a Maidenhair without the fuss." More tolerable to light than other ferns, a Mahogany fern is a perfect gift for the beginner houseplant owner.

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bitcoin
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Meta Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

30 - Day Guarantee

RETURNS
Your plants will arrive in happy, healthy condition—guaranteed. If not, we replace them for free. Simply reach out to us with a photo within 30 days of receiving your order.

Shipping Details

FEDEX AND USPS
We've partnered with FedEx and USPS to deliver plants across North America. We're so confident in the partnerships that we guarantee that the plant will get to you in tip-top shape.

DELIVERY TIME
We ship year-round, despite your local weather conditions. We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed. We package the plants in our warehouse in Southern California or Florida to ensure safe shipping. However, plants that received damage are always covered by our 30-Day Guarantee.

Plant care tips

You May Also Like