Skip to product information
1 of 2

Hoya - Rope Plant

Hoya - Rope Plant

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price $30.99 USD Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Plants You'll Love
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Quick Shipping

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Hoya Hindu Rope
Common Name(s): Hindu Rope, Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant, Krinkle Curl
Description: Unique Hindu rope plants, Hoya carnosa compacta, are draping succulent vines that produce clusters of star-shaped waxy flowers. The thick, twisted, curly, cupped leaves of a Hindu rope plant are why it’s often called Krinkle Kurl. Hindu rope plants can be found in solid green or with variegated leaves. This type of hoya plant is very easy to care for as long as you have plenty of light and are careful with your water.
*Limit 2 Per Customer*

View full details

Planter Size Guide

Find the size that's right for you.

  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Nurture your houseplants like a pro today.

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs