Skip to product information
1 of 3

English Ivy - Glacier

English Ivy - Glacier

Regular price $12.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $12.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Glacier'
Common Name(s): English Ivy, Common Ivy
Description: Attractive, deep green-colored foliage marked with creamy white. One of the best choices for a fast-growing arrangement or ground cover. Easy to grow vining plant that grows fairly quickly.

View full details
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs