Skip to product information
1 of 2

English Ivy - Green California

English Ivy - Green California

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $23.99 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Green California'

Common Name(s): English Ivy, Common Ivy

Description: Attractive, deep green colored foliage with no variegation. One of the best choices for a fast-growing arrangement or ground cover. Easy to grow vining plant that grows fairly quickly.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.