Skip to product information
1 of 2

Maranta - Lemon Lime

Maranta - Lemon Lime

Regular price $17.00 USD
Regular price $28.99 USD Sale price $17.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Plants You'll Love
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Quick Shipping

4" Potted Plant


Botanical Name: Maranta
Common Names: Prayer plant
Description: The Maranta is an evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant has flat oval leaves with a line pattern that runs symmetrically across the leaves. 

View full details

Planter Size Guide

Find the size that's right for you.

  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Nurture your houseplants like a pro today.

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs