Skip to product information
1 of 2

Palm Plant - Ponytail

Palm Plant - Ponytail

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Beaucarnea recurvata
Common Names: Ponytail Palm
Description: The ponytail palm is an evergreen perennial native to Eastern Mexico. It has become an ornamental plant due to its ability to thrive indoors and retains water through its swollen trunk. Much like a palm tree this plant can grow to be 30 feet tall in its maturity.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.