Skip to product information
1 of 2

Peperomia - Pixie

Peperomia - Pixie

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Peperomia orba
Common Name(s): Pixie, Radiator Plant
Description: This vivacious plant is a member of the Piperaceae family and has lemon-lime colored leaves sometimes with a white center or diamond with obscured edges in the middle of each teardrop-shaped leaf. This plant requires low light and will grow in a vine.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.