Skip to product information
1 of 2

Peperomia - Ripple

Peperomia - Ripple

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price $24.99 USD Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Peperomia caperata
Common Names: Emerald Ripple Pepper, Ripple Peperomia, Caperata Ripple
Description: Ripple Peperomia is a tropical plant in the Piperaceae family that is commonly used as a houseplant in temperate climates. It is a tropical evergreen herbaceous shrub that is erect and bushy and grows up to 8" tall. It is epiphytic in the jungles of South America where it is native. This plant is decorative and deeply furrowed nature, its heart-shaped leaves and cream-colored, spiked inflorescence add interest to it. Leaf attachment is sub-peltate and this plant is commonly used as an interior specimen or a desktop plant.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.