Skip to product information
1 of 2

Philodendron - Neon

Philodendron - Neon

Regular price $11.00 USD
Regular price $25.99 USD Sale price $11.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant
Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Common Names: Cordatum Neon
Description: This common epyphytic houseplant is native to coastal Brazil and grows in a vine-like or climbing fashion. It wields heart-shaped leaves and is a great addition to any office or household as it is very easy to care for, requiring minimal waterings and only needing low to medium indirect sunlight.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.