Skip to product information
1 of 2

Pothos - Marble Queen

Pothos - Marble Queen

Regular price $14.00 USD
Regular price $28.99 USD Sale price $14.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum 'Marble Queen'
Common Name(s): Snow Queen Pothos, Marble Queen Pothos,
Description: This Pothos is a variegated version with more white than green. It is so easy, perfect for beginners, as pothos is one of the easiest plants to grow. This plant is so easygoing. You can grow it in a hanging basket, let it climb, or even grow horizontally along a tabletop or mantle. This plant will tolerate any light condition, though its preference is moist soil and medium to high light spots. It even forgives for the occasional missed watering! No need to fertilize very often, maybe twice per year.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.