Skip to product information
1 of 2

Snake Plant - Starlight

Snake Plant - Starlight

Regular price $12.00 USD
Regular price $26.99 USD Sale price $12.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
Common Names: Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-law's tongue
Description: This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword-shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plant's water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety has a rich jade color covering the entirety of this plant.

View full details

Keep Your House Plants Alive

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs
  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.