Skip to product information
1 of 2

Stromanthe - Triostar

Stromanthe - Triostar

Regular price $21.00 USD
Regular price $31.99 USD Sale price $21.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Plants You'll Love
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Quick Shipping

4" Potted Plant

Botanical Name: Stromanthe
Common Name(s): Triostar, Magenta Triostar
Description: Stromanthe is a strikingly beautiful houseplant that never fails to catch the eye. It has an exotic look with its dark green leaves that are delightfully variegated with streaks of pink and cream. The backsides of the leaves are a lovely shade of pinkish-purple.

View full details

Planter Size Guide

Find the size that's right for you.

  • SUNLIGHT

    Medium, indirect light. Direct, bright sunlight should be avoided.

  • MAINTENANCE

    Water when top 2 inches of soil is dry. Water thoroughly and frequently.

  • TEMPERATURE

    Does well at room temperature between 60°F - 77°F.

  • HUMIDITY

    Prefers higher levels of humidity, around 75% or above.

Nurture your houseplants like a pro today.

Nobody enjoys having plants die on them and nobody wants to purchase a fresh replacement.

Read Our Blogs