Rainbow Bush - Portulacaria Succulent
Rainbow Bush - Portulacaria Succulent

Rainbow Bush - Portulacaria Succulent

$9.00
Save {}Sold out

Botanical Name: Portulacaria Afra
Common Names: Rainbow Elephant Bush
Description: The elephant bush is a common succulent native to South Africa. Cultivated as an ornamental plant, this plant is a great choice for any beginner succulent collector as it is very low maintenance and its dense bright green leaves are an essential look. The elephant bush has small, round pad-like leaves with thick reddish-brown stems and can grow as a tree or a small shrub depending on your planting preferences.

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bitcoin
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Meta Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

30 - Day Guarantee

RETURNS
Your plants will arrive in happy, healthy condition—guaranteed. If not, we replace them for free. Simply reach out to us with a photo within 30 days of receiving your order.

Shipping Details

FEDEX AND USPS
We've partnered with FedEx and USPS to deliver plants across North America. We're so confident in the partnerships that we guarantee that the plant will get to you in tip-top shape.

DELIVERY TIME
We ship year-round, despite your local weather conditions. We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed. We package the plants in our warehouse in Southern California or Florida to ensure safe shipping. However, plants that received damage are always covered by our 30-Day Guarantee.

Plant care tips

You May Also Like